Executive Committee

executive committee 2021

Sharath Tekulapally

President

Vamsi Suvvari

Vice President

Narendra Duddela

General Secretary

Viseshu Repalle

Joint Secretary

Lakshman Jamili

Convener

Sravani Meka

Co-Convener

Chandra Yakkali

Treasurer

Phanikumar Kasireddy

Joint Treasurer

Gowtham Nalluri

Joint Treasurer

Program commitee

Lakshman Jamili

Program Committee Chair

Viseshu Repalle

Program Committee

Saritha Rayannagari

Program Committee

Mounika

Program Committee

Swetha Adusumalli

Program Committee

Event Management

Sravani Meka

Event Management Chair

Uma Kanth Parsi

Stage Committee

Megha/Prathusha Malineni

Stage Committee

Vijay Rangini

Stage Committee

TBC

Stage Committee

Food Committee

Prashant Thakur

Food Committee Chair

Narendra Duddela

Food Committee

Madhu Ghanta

Food Committee

Vidyasagar Singareddy

Food Committee

TBC

Food Committee

sports Committee

Suresh Tummala

Sports Commitee

Ravi Batta

Sports Commitee

web Committee

Youth Co-ordinator

Uday Kumar Adudodla

Web Committee

Chandra Yakkali

Web Committee

Deepak komatireddy

Youth Co-ordinator

Advisory Board

Srini Penugonda

Advisory Board

Ratnakar Chintala

Advisory Board

Srinivas Chevuru

Advisory Board

Venkat Alla

Advisory Board

past committees

  • 2019/20
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996

Executive Committee

President Siva Tiyagura
Vice President Sharath Tekulapally
General Secretary Vamsi Suvvari
Joint Secretary Narendra Duddela
Treasurer Srinivas Penugonda
Joint Treasurers Gowtham Nalluri
Chandra Yakkali
Program Committee Viseshu Repalle
Deepthi Jonnalagadda
Saritha Rayannagari
Convener Sridhar Amireddy
Stage Committee Sravani Meka
Phanikumar Kasireddy
Shalini Koney
Food Committee Narendra Duddela
Prashant Thakur
Abhishek Purella
Uday Kumar Adudodla
Madhu Ghanta
Web Committee Chandra Ganne
Lakshman Jamili
Sports Committee Suresh Tummala
Ravi Batta
Youth Coordinator Sunil Mudusu

Honarary Advisors

  • Rupa Basu
  • Srini Kotipalli
  • Srinivas Chevuru

Trust Board

Chair Rao Dronavalli
Secretary Sudhakar Katukam
Member Srinivas Mushugui
Member Durga Tella
Member Shrikanth Ravikanti
Member Joytsna Adma
Member Siva Tiyagura

Executive Committee

President Suresh Gundu
Vice President Siva Tiyagura
General Secretary Vamsi Suvvari
Joint Secretary Sharath Tekulapally
Treasurer Srinivas Penugonda
Joint Treasurers Sai Varun Saini
Chandra Yakkali
Program Committee Viseshu Repalle Deepthi Jonnalagadda
Shalini Koney
Vennela Neethipudi
Saritha Rayannagari
Stage Committee Rama Thatipelli
Tejaswi Gogineni
Sravani Meka
Food Committee Narendra Duddela
Prashant Thakur
Abhishek Purella
Uday Kumar Adudodla
Phanikumar Kasireddy
Web Committee Chandra Ganne
Lakshman Jamili
Sports Committee Gowtham Nalluri
Srinivas Moshugu

Honarary Advisors

  • Rupa Basu
  • Murali Trikona
  • Sridhar Amireddy

Trust Board

Chair Sirisha Manchella
Secretary Rao Dronavalli
Member Venkat Gorrepati
Member Venu Thummati
Member Padmaja Adusumilli
Member Sudhakar Katukam
Member Suresh Gundu

Executive Committee

President Durga Tella
Vice President Suresh Gundu
General Secretary Siva Tiyagura
Joint Secretary Murali Trikona
Treasurer Krishna Mohan N
Joint Treasurer Lalshman Jamili
EC Coordinator Sridhar Amireddy
Directory & Community Service Chair Sharath Tekulapally
Stage & Community Events Chair Swarupa Basu
Communication Chair Chandra Ganne
Program Co-Chair Viseshu Repalle
Program Co-Chair Deepthi Jonnalagadda
Food Committee Chair Narendra Duddella
Sports Coordinator Gautam Nalluri
Directory & Community Service Committee Saritha Guduputi
Stage & Community Events Committee Srinivas Penugonda
Stage & Community Events Committee Anupana Thakur
Food Committee Vamsi Suvvari
Comm Committee Prakash Garapati
Program Committee Nanda Kishore Chigullapally
Program Committee Shalini Koney

Honarary Advisors

  • Srinivas Kotipalli
  • Jethendranath Chalasani
  • Sri Gowri Yarlagadda

Trust Board

Chair Bapu Reddy Mothe
Secretary Sirisha Manchella
Member Venkat Gorrepati
Member Venu Thummati
Member Padmaja Adusumilli
Member Rao Dronavalli
Member Durga Tella

Executive Committee

President Srikanth Ravikanti
Vice President Durga Tella
General Secretary Suresh Gundu
Joint Secretary Sridhar Amireddy
Treasurer Sarath Reddy Tekulapally
Joint Treasurer Ram Narayan Chippe
Food Committee Chair Rao Dronavalli
Stage Committee Chair Swarupa Basu
Program Committee Co-Chair Jyothirbindu Kallamadi
Program Committee Co-Chair Viseshu Repalle
Communication Committee Chair Krishna Mohan Narayanaraopeta
Communication Committee Member Chandra Ganne
Membership Committee Chair Murali Trikona
Sports Committee Chair Siva Tiyagura

Honarary Advisors

  • Narasimha Rao Adma
  • Vamsi Suvvari
  • Srinivas Talagadadeevi

Trust Board

Chair Ajay Kasarabada
Secretary Dr. Vinay Koduri
Member Bapu Reddy Mothe
Member Sirisha Manchella
Member Aruna Marre
Member Raam Sangem
Member Srikanth Ravikanti

Executive Committee

President Venkat Gorrepati
Vice President Srikanth Ravikanti
General Secretary Durga Tella-Maganti
Joint Secretary Giri Chunduru
Treasurer Murali Trikona
Joint Treasurer Sarath Reddy Tekulapally
EC/Stage Coordinator Sridhar Amireddy
Program Chair Suresh Gundu
Program Committee Jyothirbindu Kallamadi
Program Committee Viseshu Repalle
Stage Committee Chair Sridevi Gobburi
Stage Committee Swarupa Basu
Food Committee Chair Ram Narayan Chippe
Sports Coordinator Siva Tiyagura
Web Master Krishna Mohan Narayanaraopeta
Youth Coordinator Prasad Isukupalli

Honarary Advisors

  • Lakshmi Naidu Velakaturi
  • Sirisha Manchella
  • Rao Dronavalli

Trust Board

Chair Venu Muluka
Secretary Ajay Kasarabada
Member Dr. Srinath Tadakamalla
Member Dr. Vinay Koduri
Member Aruna Marre
Member Raam Sangem
Member Venkat Gorrepati

Executive Committee

President Ravi Gummadipudi
Vice President Venkat Gorrepati
General Secretary Venu Tummati
Joint Secretary Sridhar Amireddy
Treasurer Subbu Mugada
Joint Treasurer Murali Trikona
EC Coordinator Chair Parvati Chillara
EC Coordinator Phani Varanasi
Program Chair Sridevi Gobburi
Program Chair Suresh Gundu
Program Committee Jyothirbindu Kallamadi
Program Committee Vishwanath Raparthi
Program Committee Renuka Pemmasani
Stage Committee Dr. Bala Somayaji
Stage Committee Ravi Aysola
Web Master Prakash Narayan Kutty
Social Media Committee Viseshu Repalle
Social Media Committee Giri Chunduru
Sports Coordinator Siva Tiyagura
Youth Coordinator Srikanth Ravikanti
Youth Coordinator Ram Narayan Chippe
Executive Committee Prasad Isukapalli
Executive Committee Sarath Reddy
Members At Large Nagesh Pathivada

Honarary Advisors

  • Durga Tella-Maganti
  • Sridhar Kodali
  • Ratneswar Marre

Trust Board

Chair Shivram Gumpala
Secretary Venu Muluka
Member Ajay Kasarabada
Member Dr. Srinath Tadakamalla
Member Suresh Yadali
Member Srinivas Kotipalli
Member Ravi Gummadipudi

Executive Committee

President Ratneswar Marre
Vice President Ravi Gummadipudi
General Secretary Sirisha Manchella
EC Coordinator Chair Durga Tella
EC Coordinator Srikanth Ravikanti
Joint Secretary Venu Thummaty
Treasurer Suresh Gundu
Joint Treasurer Subbu Mugada
Program Chair Parvathi Chillara
Joint Program Chair Sridhar Amireddy
Program Committee Srinivas Peddi
Executive Committee Phani Varanasi
Executive Committee Venkat Gorrepati
Sports Coordinator Siva Tiyagura
Youth Coordinator Padmaja Vuyyuru
Youth Coordinator Giri Chunduru
Youth Coordinator Kiran Reddy Nomula

Honarary Advisors

  • Ajay Kasarabada
  • Sridhar Kodali

Trust Board

Chair Dhanunjay Lakkireddy
Secretary Shivram Gumpala
Member Gopal Aedma
Member Srinivas Kotipalli
Member Suresh Yadali
Member Venu Muluka
Member Ratneswar Marre

Executive Committee

President Srinivas Kotipalli
Vice President Ratneswar Marre
General Secretary Sirisha Manchella
Treasurer Srinivas Peddi
Joint Treasurer Suresh Gundu
Joint Secretary Venu Thummati
Program Chair Durga Tella
Joint Program Chair Parvathi Chillara
Program Committee Ravi Gummadipudi
Program Committee Srikanth Ravikanti
Program Committee Phani Varanasi
Youth Coordinator Kiran Reddy Nomula
Program Advisor Ajay Kasarabada
Executive Committee Sridhar Amireddy
Executive Committee Venkat Gorrepati

Trust Board

Chair Kiranmayi Nalluri
Secretary Sridhar Kodali
Member Gopal Aedma
Member Dhanunjay Lakkireddy
Member Surya Vinta
Member Shivaram Gampala
Member Srinivas Kotipalli

Executive Committee

President Venu Muluka
Vice President Srinivas Kotipalli
General Secretary Ajay Kasarabada
Treasurer Ratneswar Marre
Joint Treasurer Phani Varanasi
Joint Secretary Sirisha Manchella
Program Chair Rama Viswatmula
Joint Program Chair Durga Tella
Program Committee Ravi Gummadipudi
Program Committee Venu Thummati
Youth Coordinator Kiran Reddy Nomula
Social Services Anitha Basani
Sports Committee Ramakrishnna Reddy Dasari
Sports Committee Srinivas Reddy Moshugu
Public Relations Paravati Chillara

Honarary Advisors

  • Ravi Kallur
  • Tilak Nandipati
  • Prasad Sammeta

Visiting Parents Coordinator

  • Narsinga Rao Adama

Trust Board

Chair Sugandhi Shankar
Secretary Kiranmayi Nalluri
Member Venkat Pasnoor
Member Dhanunjay Lakkireddy
Member Surya Vinta
Member Sridhar Kodali
Member Venu Muluka

Executive Committee

President Indira Yadali
Vice President Venu Muluka
General Secretary Srinivas Kotipalli
Joint Secretary Ajay Kasarabada
Treasurer Lalitha Ayyadevara
Joint Treasurer Ratneswar Marre
Program Chair Jyothi Gottimukkala
Program Committee Durga Tella
Program Committee Ravi Gummadipudi
Program Committee Srikanth Ravikanti
Program Committee Rama Viswatmula
Youth Coordinator Kiran Reddy Nomula
Social Services Seshu Bareddy
Social Services Sumisha Thoutireddy
Sports Committee Prathima Balmouri
Sports Committee Ajay Kasarabada
Decorations Chair Parvati Chillara
Web Master Suresh Yadali
Volunteer Coordinator Sridhar Kodal

Trust Board

Chair Vishal Adma
Secretary Kailash Krishnamurthy
Member Kusuma Bommakanti
Member Subbarao Thota
Member Venkat Pasnoori
Member Sugandhi Shankar
Member Kiran Nalluri

Executive Committee

President Indira Yadali
Vice President Sugandhi Shankar
General Secretary Venu Muluka
Joint Secretary Srinivas Kotipalli
Treasurer Srinivas Ratna
Joint Treasurer Lalitha Ayyadevara
Program Chair Archana Upamaka
Program Committee Durga Tella
Program Committee Ravi Gummadipudi
Program Committee Manjula Sreeramoju
Program Committee Jyothi Gottimukkala
Program Committee Srikanth Ravikanti
Program Committee Rama Viswatmula
Program Committee Sugandhi Shankar
Social Services Seshu Bareddy
Social Services Sirisha Manchella
Sports Committee Ajay Kasarabada
Sports Committee Prathima Balmouri
Decorations Chair Parvati Chillara
Web Master Suresh Yadali

Trust Board

Chair Vishal Adma
Secretary Kailash Krishnamurthy
Member Srinivas Reddy Kakumanu
Member Subbarao Thota
Member Kusuma Bommakanti
Member Sai Chimalakonda
Member Siva Nageswararao Jasti

Executive Committee

President Subbarao Thota
Vice-President Indira Yadali
Program Chair Sugandhi Shankar
General Secretary Vamsi Suvvari
Joint Secretary Venu Muluka
Decoration Committee Chair Parvathi Chillara
Treasurer Kiran Vaddiparthi
Program Committee Sirisha Manchella
Program Committee Manjula Seeramoju
Program Committee Srinivas Kotipalli

Trust Board

Chairman Saran Bommakanti
Secretary Nalini Tella
Member Kailash Krishnamurthy
Member Srinivas Vedantam
Member Satish Gudaru
Member Vishal Adma
Member Srinivas Kakumanu

Executive Committee

President Ranga Vadlamudi
Vice-President Sankar Gunturu
General Secretary Sugandhi Shankar
Treasurer Subba Rao Thota
Program Chair Indira Yadali
Program Committee Sirisha Manchella
Joint Treasurer Subbarami Reddy
Joint Secretary Venu Muluka
Personal Relations Vamsi Suvvari
Decoration Committee Chair Parvathi Chillara

Trust Board

Secretary Nalini Tella
Member Kailash Krishnamurthy
Member Srinivas Vedantam
Member Satish Gudaru
Member Vishal Adma
Member Srinivas Kakumanu

Executive Committee

President Satish Gudaru
Vice-President Ranga Vadlamudi
Secretary Maneesh Sompalli
Joint-Secretary Sankar Gunturu
Treasurer Subba Rao Thota
Program Chair Kamalakar Ananthaneni
Program Committee Kiranmayi Nalluri
Program Committee Indira Yadali
Program Committee Sugandhi Shankar
Personal Relations Vamsi Suvvari
Social Services Coordinator Venkat Vallurupalli

Trust Board

Chairman Tilak Nandipati
Secretary Saran Bommakanti
Member Nalini Tella
Member KS Rao
Member Sai Cheemalakonda
Member Jayada Kallur
Member Ravi Uppalapati

Executive Committee

President Sai Chimalakonda
Vice-President Satish Gudaru
Secretary Raja Mandapati
Joint-Secretary Anuradha Arnipalli
Treasurer Aparna Mummaneni
Joint-Treasurer Maneesh Sompalli
Literary Ramakrishna Dronamaraju
Web Editor/Telugu Badi Ranga Vadlamudi
Personal Relations Ram Guduputi
Program Chair Madhubindu Tummala
Joint-Program Chair Kamalakar Ananthaneni
Executive Member Lalitha Ayyadevara
Executive Member Bhargavi Tripasuri
Executive Member Shailender Reddy

Trust Board

Chairman Tilak Nandipati
Secretary Saran Bommakanti
Member Prasad Sammeta
Member Nalini Tella
Member KS Rao
Member Viswamohan Ammula
Member Jayada Kallur
Ex-Officio Ravi Uppalapati

Executive Committee

President Ravi Uppalapati
Vice President Srinivas Talagadadeevi
Secretary Raja Cheedella
Joint-Secretary Raja Mandapati
Treasurer Satish Gudaru
Program Chairman Sirisha Chimalakonda
Language Enrichment Ramakrishna Dronamaraju
Web Master Srinivas Chakravarthula
Web Editor Ajay Vemuri
Executive member Vivek Bhavanasi
Executive member Madhubindu Tummala
Executive member Srinivas Reddy
Executive member Anuradha Marada
Executive member Sesha Gubbala
Executive member Vijay Cherukumudi
Executive member Uma Madhira
Youth member Shilpa Jandhyala

Trust Board

Chairman Mahadeva Naidu Velakaturi
Secretary Tilak Nandipati
Trustee Saran Bommakanti
Member Srinivas Nalamachu
Member Karunakar Reddy Nallu
Member Prasad Sammeta
Member Viswa Mohan Ammula
Ex-Officio Jayadashri Kallur

Executive Committee

President Jayadashri Kallur
Vice President Ravi Uppalapati
Secretary Suresh Badam
Joint-Secretary Nagesh Pathivada
Treasurer Anita Mogili
Joint-Treasurer Shyam Mareddy
Program Chair Srinivas Vedantam
News Letter Editor Ramakrishna Dronamaraju
Web Editor Kiran Kanakadandila
Web Co-Editor Dinesh Chinalachiligari
Raja Cheedella
Janakiran Aakella
Srikanth Ravikanthi
Gowtham Nalluri
Vivek Bhavanasi
Madhubindu Tummala
Vishnu Pemmasani
Srinivas Reddy
Sridhar Bhumireddy
Rama Viswatmula
Ravi Manda
Swathi Gubbala

Youth Members

  • Shilpa Jandhyala
  • Satya Upadhyayula

Trust Board

Chairman Mahadeva Naidu Velakaturi
Secretary S.Y.Singh
Member Mohan Hindupur
Member Saran Bommakanti
Member Parvathi Reddy
Member Tilak Nandipati
Ex-Officio Prasad Sammeta

Executive Committee

President Prasad Sammeta
Vice President Jayadashri
Srinivas Talagadadeevi
Ravi Uppalapati
Anitha Chaturvedi
Chandrababu Vasasali
Ramakrishna Dronamaraju
Kiran Kanakadandila
Swathi Gubbala
Sudha Kakarlapudi
Srinivas Nalamanchu
Suresh Badam
Sathish Meesa

Program Advisors

  • Kusuma Bommakanti
  • Kallur Ushabala Saha
  • Viswamohan Ammula
  • Sai Chimalakonda

Youth Members

  • Shilpa Jandhyala
  • Satya Upadhyayula

Trust Board

Chairman Mahadeva Naidu Velakaturi
Secretary S.Y.Singh
Member Tilak Nandipati
Member Mohan Hindupur
Member Rajgopal Rangineni
Member Girija Chavala

Executive Committee

President Prasad Sammeta
Vice President Kusuma Bommakanti
Vishwamohan Ammula
Prasad Viswatmula
Srinivas Talagadadeevi
Surya Vedantam
Ushabala Saha
Ravi Uppalapati
Chandra Vasasali
Anasuya Dronamraju
Krishna Dronamraju

Trust Board

Chairman Mahadeva Naidu Velakaturi
Secretary S.Y.Singh
Member Tilak Nandipati
Member Mohan Hindupur
Member Rajgopal Rangineni
Member Girija Chavala

Executive Committee

Vishwamohan Ammula 
Bapu Reddy Mothe 
Kusuma Bommakanti 
UshaBala Saha 
Kuldeep Singh

Executive Committee

Kiran Kanakadandila 
Vicheta Pemmaraju 
Hemalatha Nallu 
NageshwarRao Ravuri 

Executive Committee

Srinivas Vedantam
Nageswara Rao Ravuri
Laxmi Velakaturi
Tilak Nandipati
Parvati Reddy

Executive Committee

Anjana Devi Nandipati  
Kusuma Bommakanti  
Mohan Hindupur  
Sudarshan Rao Bongu  
Vinay K Koduri  

Executive Committee

Gulabchand Kothari  
Jayadasri Kallur  
Manju Reddy  
Sheela Perumala  
Sudhakar Pemmaraju